Olympics

Feelin’ Sporty?

The best time of the 4 years – and we’ve partnered with Hopfully to show all the action, on the big screen, from opening ceremony, to every podium moment.


Countdown Timer

Book in now and if Brazil or Ireland win, show us a matching passport, and get a free pint on the house of any Hopfully beer. Sure, you might as well celebrate!

⭐ FREE PINT OF HOPFULLY WITH YOUR PASSPORT*

⭐ BRAZILIAN PIZZA SPECIALS

⭐ WIG YOUR WAM SPORTS SHOP

⭐FANZONE IN FRONT OF THE BIG SCREEN

⭐ PING PONG COMPETITIONS

 

July 26th

Opening Ceremony | 5:30pm

July 27th

Brazil v Italy | Men’s Volleyball | 12pm

Women’s Time Trial | Road Cycling | 1:30pm

Men’s Time Trial | Road Cycling | 3:30pm

Women’s -48kg | Judo | 4pm

Men’s Street Final | Skateboarding | 4pm

Men’s -60kg | Judo | 5pm

Men’s Medal finals | Rugby 7’s | 6pm

Men’s 400m freestyle | Swimming | 7:45pm

Women’s 400m freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

Women’s Epee | Fencing | 8:30pm

Men’s Saber | Fencing | 9pm

July 28th

Women’s Cross Country | Cycling Mountain Bike | 1pm

Brazil v Japan | Women’s Football | 4pm

Women’s Street Final | Skateboarding | 4pm

Men’s -66kg | Judo | 4pm

Women’s Singles Final | Kayak | 4:45pm

Women’s -52kg | Judo | 4:30pm

Men’s 400m Individual Medley | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 100m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:45pm

Women’s Foil | Fencing | 7:45pm

Men’s Epee | Fencing | 8:30pm

Men’s 100m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8:45pm

July 29th

Brazil v Kenya | Women’s Volleyball | 12pm

Men’s Cross Country | Cycling Mountain Bike | 1pm

Men’s Team | Archery | 4pm

Men’s Single Final | Canoe | 4:15pm

Women’s -57kg | Judo | 4:30pm

Men’s Team Final | Gymnastics | 4:30pm

Men’s -73kg | Judo | 5pm

Women’s 400m Individual Medley | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Freestyle | Swimming | 7:45pm

Women’s Sabre | Fencing | 7:45pm

Men’s Foil | Fencing | 8:15pm

Men’s 100m Backstroke | Swimming | 8:15pm

Women’s 100m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8:30pm

Women’s 200m Freestyle | Swimming | 8:45pm

July 30th

Ireland v India | Men’s Hockey | 12:15pm

Mixed Doubles | Table Tennis | 12:30pm & 1:30pm

Men’s -81kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Women’s Singles | Kayak | 4:45pm

Women’s -63kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Women’s Team | Gymnastics | 5:15pm

France v Brazil | Women’s Handball | 6pm

Women’s Epee | Fencing | 6:30pm

Women’s finals | Rugby Sevens | 6pm

Women’s 100m Backstroke | Swimming | 7:45pm

Men’s 800m Freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

July 31st

Women’s Park | Cycling BMX | 12pm

Women’s Singles | Table Tennis | 12:30pm & 1:30pm

Men’s Park | Cycling BMX | 1:45pm

Men’s Team | Gymnastics | 4pm

Women’s Sabre | Fencing | 6pm

Women’s -70kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Men’s -90kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Men’s 200m Freestyle | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 1500m Freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

Men’s 200m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8:45pm

Men’s 100m Freestyle | Swimming | 9:45pm

August 1st

Brazil v Japan | Women’s Volleyball | 12pm

Argentina v Ireland | Men’s Hockey | 12:15pm

Men’s Singles | Kayak | 4:30pm

Men’s -100kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Women’s -78kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Women’s All-around | Gymnastics | 5:15pm

Women’s Foil | Fencing | 6pm

Women’s 200m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Backstroke | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 200m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8pm

August 2nd

Brazil v Egypt | Men’s Volleyball | 12pm

Mixed Doubles | Badminton | 2pm

Mixed Team | Archery | 3:30pm

New Zealand v Ireland | Men’s Hockey | 4pm

Women’s +78kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Men’s +100kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Men’s Epee | Fencing | 6:30pm

Mixed Doubles | Tennis | 6pm

Men’s 50m Freestyle | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 200m Backstroke | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Individual Medley | Swimming | 7:45pm

Men’s 10000m | Athletics | 8:30pm

Women’s Cycling | Cycling BMX | 8:45pm

August 3rd

Women’s Singles | Table Tennis | 12:30pm & 1:30pm

Women’s Park | Cycling BMX | 1pm

Women’s Individual | Archery | 1:30pm

Women’s Quarter Finals | Football | Various times

Women’s Sabre | Fencing | 6pm

Mixed Team | Judo | 3pm

Men’s 100m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 200m Individual Medley | Swimming | 8pm

Women’s 800m Freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

Men’s Shot Put | Athletics | 6:30pm

Women’s Triple Jump | Athletics | 7:15pm

Mixed Relay | Athletics | 7:45pm

Women’s 100m | Athletics | 8:15pm

Men’s Decathlon 1500m | Athletics | 8:45pm

August 4th

Women’s Road Race | Cycling | 1pm

Men’s Doubles | Tennis | TBC

Men’s Singles Bronze | Table Tennis | 12:30pm

Men’s Singles Gold | Table Tennis | 1:30pm

Women’s Single Final | Canoe | 4:15pm

Men’s Individual | Archery | 1:30pm

Men’s Rings | Gymnastics | 2pm

Men’s Vault | Gymnastics | 3:30pm

Women’s Uneven Bars | Gymnastics | 2:45pm

Men’s Foil | Fencing | 6pm

Women’s High Jump | Athletics | 6:45pm

Men’s Hammer Throw | Athletics | 7:30pm

Men’s 100m Final | Athletics | 9pm

Men’s Quarter-Finals | Hockey | All-Day

Women’s 50m Freestyle | Swimming | 5:30pm

Men’s 1500m Freestyle | Swimming | 5:30pm

Brazil v Poland | Women’s Volleyball | 8pm

August 5th

Men’s Horizontal Bar | Gymnastics | 12:30pm

Women’s Floor | Gymnastics | 1:15pm

Men’s Pole Vault | Gymnastics | 6pm

Women’s Discus Throw | Athletics | 7:30pm

Women’s 5000m | Athletics | 8pm

Women’s 800m | Athletics | 8:45pm

Men’s Singles | Badminton | 1:30pm

Women’s Bronze | Basketball 3×3 | 8pm

Men’s Bronze | Basketball 3×3 | 8:30pm

Women’s Gold | Basketball 3×3 | 9pm

Men’s Gold | Basketball 3×3 | 9:30pm

Women’s Cross | Kayak | 4pm

Men’s Cross | Kayak | 4pm

Women’s Team Sprint | Cycling Track | 6:45pm

Men’s Semi Final | Football | 5pm and 8pm

Women’s Quarter Finals | Hockey | All-Day

August 6th

Men’s Semi Finals | Hockey | 1pm & 6pm

Men’s Long Jump | Athletics | 7:15pm

Women’s Hammer Throw | Athletics | 7pm

Men’s 1500m | Athletics | 7:45pm

Women’s 3000m | Athletics | 8pm

Women’s 200m | Athletics | 8:30pm

Men’s Quarterfinals | Basketball | All-Day

Quarter finals | Beach Volleyball | All-Day

Women’s 60kg | Boxing | 10pm

Men’s Team Sprint | Cycling Track | 7pm

Women’s Quarter finals | Handball | All-Day

Women’s Park | Skateboarding | 5:30pm

Men’s Semi-Finals | Table Tennis | 1pm & 6pm

Women’s Quarterfinals | Table Tennis | 1pm & 6pm

Women’s Quarterfinals | Volleyball | All-Day

Women’s Quarterfinals | Water Polo | All-Day

August 7th

Women’s Speed | Sport Climbing | 12pm

Men’s & Women’s Team Quarterfinals | Table Tennis | 1pm

Men’s Team Semifinals | Table Tennis | 6pm

Men’s Team Pursuit | Cycling Track | 4:30pm

Women’s Team Pursuit | Cycling Track | 5pm

Men’s Quarterfinals | Handball | All-Day

Men’s Park | Skateboarding | 3:30pm

Women’s Semi-finals | Hockey | 1pm & 5pm

Men’s Semifinals | Volleyball | 2pm & 6pm

Women’s Quarterfinals | Basketball | All-Day

Men’s or Women’s Quarterfinal | Beach Volleyball | All-Day

Men’s Quarterfinals | Water Polo | All-Day

Team Acrobatic | Artistic Swimming | 5:30pm

Women’s Pole Vault | Athletics | 5pm

Men’s Discus Throw | Athletics | 6:30pm

Men’s 400m | Athletics | 7:15pm

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase | Athletics | 7:30pm

August 8th

Women’s Single 200m | Canoe | 11:45am

Men’s Single 1000m | Kayak | 11:30am

Women’s Four 500m | Kayak | 11:30am

Men’s Double 500m | Canoe | 11:30am

Women’s Four 500m | Kayak | 11:45am

Women’s Keirin | Cycling Track | 5pm

Men’s Omnium | Cycling Track | 5:30pm

Women’s Team Semifinal | Table Tennis | 1pm & 6pm

Men’s Bronze Match | Football | 3pm

Men’s Bronze | Hockey | 12pm

Men’s Gold | Hockey | 5pm

Women’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Women’s Gold | Water Polo | 1:30pm

Men’s Semifinals | Basketball | 3:30pm & 7pm

Men’s or Women’s Semifinals | Beach Volleyball | from 3pm

Women’s Long Jump | Athletics | 6pm

Men’s Javelin | Athletics | 6:30pm

Men’s 200m | Athletics | 6:30pm

Women’s 400m Hurdles | Athletics | 7:30pm

Men’s 110m Hurdles | Athletics | 7:45pm

August 9th

Men’s Bronze | Volleyball | 2pm

Men’s Semifinal | Water Polo | 12:30pm & 5:30pm

Men’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Men’s Gold | Football | 4pm

Women’s Bronze | Football | 1pm

Women’s Gold | Football | 3pm

Women’s Bronze | Hockey | 12pm

Women’s Gold | Hockey | 6pm

Women’s Double 500m | Kayak | 11am

Men’s Double 500m | Kayak | 11:30am

Men’s Single 1000m | Canoe | 11:45am

Women’s Madison | Cycling Track | 4pm

Men’s Sprint | Cycling Track | 5pm & 5:30pm

Individual All-Around | Rhythmic Gymnastics | 12pm

Men’s Team Gold | Table Tennis | 1pm

Women’s Shot put | Athletics | 5:30pm

Women’s 400m | Athletics | 6pm

Men’s Triple Jump | Athletics | 6pm

Women’s Heptathlon | Athletics | 6:15pm

Women’s 10000m | Athletics | 7pm

Men’s 400m Hurdles | Athletics | 7:45pm

Women’s Semifinal | Basketball | 3:30pm & 7pm

Women’s Bronze | Beach Volleyball | 7pm

Women’s Gold | Beach Volleyball | 8:30pm

August 10th

Women’s Single 500m | Kayak | 11am

Men’s Single 1000m | Kayak | 11:30am

Women’s Single 200m | Canoe | 11:45am

Group All-Around | Rhythmic Gymnastics | 12pm

Women’s Boulder & Lead | Sport Climbing | 10:30am

Men’s Madison | Cycling Track | 4pm

Men’s High Jump | Athletics | 5pm

Men’s 800m | Athletics | 5:30pm

Women’s Javelin Throw | Athletics | 5:30pm

Women’s 100m Hurdles | Athletics | 5:45pm

Men’s 5000m | Athletics | 6pm

Women’s 1500m | Athletics | 6:30pm

Men’s Gold | Basketball | 7:30pm

Men’s Bronze | Beach Volleyball | 7pm

Men’s Gold | Beach Volleyball | 8:30pm

Women’s Gold | Handball | 1pm

Men’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Women’s Bronze | Volleyball | 3:15pm

Women’s Gold | Water Polo | 1:30pm

August 11th

Women’s Sprint | Cycling Track | 11:15am

Men’s Keirin | Cycling Track | 11:30am

Women’s Sprint | Cycling Track | 12pm

Men’s Gold | Handball | 11:30am

Women’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Men’s Gold | Water Polo | 12pm

Women’s Gold | Basketball | 1:30pm

Closing Ceremony | 6pm